Go to shop

Total: -

Your cart is empty

Go to cart
content anchor



Rooms and halls

15 modular, fully equipped (free WiFi) rooms bathed in natural light are ideal for all types of private or professional meetings of 5 to 400 people.

>> See below the rooms' photo gallery.

Capacity of the function rooms according to the configuration:


Mondorf Parc Hôtel****

NEW Salon Clément 140281820152015
NEW Salon Clément 276914265394027
Salon Jangelisgare 153----70-
NEW Suite des Poètes (Dicks / Lentz / Rodange)1208050140607060
Salon Dicks53402450273027
Salon Lentz34251820152015
Salon Rodange33251820151515
Salpon Dicks / Lentz85604470335033
Salon Lentz / Rodange67503845304030

Al Thermen

Salle des Fêtes and mezzanine floors434 + 40350200400150350150
Salon Côté Thermes14411050150559055
Salon Côté Parc290230902506016060
Salon Sol16-----6
Salon La or Salon Si2020-2010-10
Salon La and Salon Si4040-5027-24
Salon Symphonie80805470426042

Other rooms

Cine Waasserhaus and lounge10850---40-

These capicities may be modified according to the needs in space or special equipment (stage, desk, bar, round or square table...).


Location plan:



Our staff are at your disposal for help in organising your event and for more information about our halls and rooms, at (+352) 23 666-664 or meeting [at] mondorf [dot] lu

Photo gallery

Click to enlarge photos