Reservation

 

content anchor

Events

 

Rooms and halls

12 modular, fully equipped (free WiFi) rooms bathed in natural light are ideal for all types of private or professional meetings of 10 to 350 people.

>> See below the rooms' photo gallery.

Capacity of the function rooms according to the configuration:

 
 m2

Mondorf Parc Hôtel****

Salon Clément76603065274027
Salon Jangelisgare 153----70-
Suite des Poètes (Dicks / Lentz / Rodange)1208050140607060
Salon Dicks53402450273027
Salon Lentz34251820152015
Salon Rodange33251820151515
Salpon Dicks / Lentz85604470335033
Salon Lentz / Rodange67503845304030

Al Thermen

Salle des Fêtes and mezzanine floors434 + 40350200400150350150
Salon Côté Thermes14411050150559055
Salon Côté Parc290230902506016060
Salon Sol16-----6
Salon La or Salon Si2020-2010-10
Salon La and Salon Si4040-5027-24
Salon Symphonie80805470426042

Other rooms

L'Orangerie1712009025090200160
Cine Waasserhaus and lounge10850---40-

These capicities may be modified according to the needs in space or special equipment (stage, desk, bar, round or square table...).

 

Reservations

Our staff are at your disposal for help in organising your event and for more information about our halls and rooms, at (+352) 23 666-664 or meeting [at] mondorf [dot] lu

Photo gallery

Click to enlarge photos

Our favorites

Kraxenofen 

Eliminez-les toxines et les tensions du quotidien

Massage

Relaxez votre corps et votre esprit avec un de nos massages