Arrivée
Nuits
Pers.
content anchor
 

Rooms and halls

15 modular, fully equipped (free WiFi) rooms bathed in natural light are ideal for all types of private or professional meetings of 5 to 400 people.

>> See below the rooms' photo gallery.

Capacity of the function rooms according to the configuration:

 
 m2

Mondorf Parc Hôtel****

NEW Salon Clément 140251820152015
NEW Salon Clément 276603065274027
Salon Jangelisgare 153----70-
NEW Suite des Poètes (Dicks / Lentz / Rodange)1208050140607060
Salon Dicks53402450273027
Salon Lentz34251820152015
Salon Rodange33251820151515
Salpon Dicks / Lentz85604470335033
Salon Lentz / Rodange67503845304030

Al Thermen

Salle des Fêtes and mezzanine floors434 + 40350200400150350150
Salon Côté Thermes14411050150559055
Salon Côté Parc290230902506016060
Salon Sol16-----6
Salon La or Salon Si2020-2010-10
Salon La and Salon Si4040-5027-24
Salon Symphonie80805470426042

Other rooms

L'Orangerie1712009025090200160
Cine Waasserhaus and lounge10850---40-

These capicities may be modified according to the needs in space or special equipment (stage, desk, bar, round or square table...).

 

Location plan:

 

Reservations

Our staff are at your disposal for help in organising your event and for more information about our halls and rooms, at (+352) 23 666-664 or meeting [at] mondorf [dot] lu

Photo gallery

Click to enlarge photos

 

 domaine [at] mondorf [dot] lu

 Horaires du Domaine